• Abbey College, Abbey Road, Hollow Lane, Ramsey Cambridgeshire PE26 1DG
Year 10SubjectClubLunch, After SchoolTeacherLocation
Monday Music Band practice Lunch Mr Day A02 & A03
Monday Library Reading, homework, research Lunchtime Library staff Library
Tuesday Music Band practice Lunch Mr Day A02 & A03
Tuesday Science KS4 revision After School Mr Hodges S2
Tuesday Drama Nailing Theory After School Mr Hyde A05
Tuesday Child Development, Health and Social care Catch up, support After School Miss Sims Global Humanities
Tuesday PE Fitness Suite After School Mr Mann North Side
Tuesday Art and Design DT, Resistant Materials After School Mr N Robinson
Miss Gerrard-Cook
T02 & T06
Tuesday BITE Business, IT, Computing Support After School Mr Pires, Mr Pearmain IT02 & IT03
Tuesday Learning Support Homework support After School Mrs Wood T04
Tuesday Science Small engine repair After school Mr Reid Workshop
Tuesday Mathematics Homework support Afterschool Mrs Yuksekkaya M06
Tuesday History History Revision After School Mr Gawronski GH7
Tuesday Library Reading, homework, research Lunchtime Library staff Library
Tuesday PE Rugby After School Mr Pugh North Side
Tuesday Science Exam technique Lunch Miss Bull S10
Tuesday PE Netball After School Miss Beel, Miss Smith South Side
Wednesday Music Band practice Lunch Mr Day A02 & A03
Wednesday Mathematics GCSE support After School Mr N Robinson T02
Wednesday PE GCSE PE Theory After School Mr B Robinson S05
Wednesday Art and Design GCSE Art Club After School Miss Wibberley T03
Wednesday Learning Support Homework support After School Mrs Wood T04
Wednesday Moral & spiritual Philosophy and Ethics Film Club After School Mrs Noble Innovation Suite
Wednesday Music & Drama Musical Theatre After School Mrs Carr South Hall
Wednesday PE Basketball After school Mr Pugh and Mr Mann South Side
Wednesday Library Reading, homework, research Lunchtime Library staff Library
Wednesday (week B) Mathematics GCSE Maths Upgrade, revision (2 hours) After School Mr King T09, M06
Thursday English Preparing for exams (Literature and Language After School Mrs Hanson, Mr Deighton E09, E12
Thursday Music Using the Studio Lunch Mr Saul Recording Studio
Thursday Art and Design GCSE Art Club After school Miss Gerrard-Cook T06
Thursday Art and Design Catering revision After school Miss Neal T07
Thursday Learning Support Homework support After School Mrs Wood T04
Thursday Art and Design DT, Resistant Materials After School Mr N Robinson T02
Thursday BITE Business, IT, Computing Support After School Miss McCorey ME01
Thursday Music & Drama Production rehearsals After School Mr Hyde, Mrs Carr South Hall
Thursday Library Reading, homework, research Lunchtime Library staff Library
Friday Music & Drama Production rehearsals After school Mr Hyde, Mrs Carr South Hall
Friday Science KS4 Support After school Mr Howell S11
Friday Library Reading, homework, research Lunchtime Library staff Library